Divisions, U8 Jamboree (Georgian Shores Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution & Rules of Operation
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Fundraising Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
NRP/PTS Information
Beaver Valley Outreach
KidSport
YMCA
Meaford Rec Fund
Golden Town Outreach
Canadian Tire Jumpstart
AGM
Information
Bench Staff
Police Check
New to Coaching FAQS
2023/24 Coaching Requirements
Qualifications
Trainer Resources
Modified GameSheet
Parents
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Concussion Awareness & Protocols
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 11-14 Concussion Awareness Resource
Ages 15 & Up Concussion Awareness Resource
Medical Form - Fillable
Medical Form - Paper
Time Clock Instructions - Thornbury
Parent Code of Conduct
Player Code of Conduct
Lessons from Behind the Glass
RIS Parent Information
Respect in Sport - Parents
Awards Ceremony
Information
NEW TO HOCKEY
FAQS
U8 Jamboree Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
U8 Jamboree
Divisions
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Venues
Pool A
Details
Sun, Feb 04
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Collingwood Jr Blues
@ Owen Sound Attack
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Owen Sound Attack
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Owen Sound Attack
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers 1
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Beaver Valley Arena
Pool B
Details
Sun, Feb 04
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Twin Centre Stars
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
@ Oro
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Shallow Lake Lakers 2
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Oro
@ Twin Centre Stars
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Oro
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Twin Centre Stars
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Full Schedule
Feb 04, 2024
18 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool A
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Pool B
Twin Centre Stars
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Pool A
Collingwood Jr Blues
@ Owen Sound Attack
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Pool B
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool B
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
@ Oro
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Pool A
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Pool A
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Pool B
Shallow Lake Lakers 2
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool B
Oro
@ Twin Centre Stars
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Pool A
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool A
Owen Sound Attack
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool B
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Oro
@ Shallow Lake Lakers 2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Pool A
Owen Sound Attack
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Pool B
Parry Sound Shamrocks 2
@ Twin Centre Stars
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool A
Shallow Lake Lakers 1
@ Collingwood Jr Blues
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool B
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Beaver Valley Arena