Schedule & Results (Georgian Shores Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution & Rules of Operation
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Fundraising Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Canadian Tire Jumpstart
Beaver Valley Outreach
KidSport
YMCA
Meaford Rec Fund
Golden Town Outreach
Tournaments
Tournaments
Fall Classic
U8 Jamboree
Michael Cramp
Mike Hammond Memorial
Bench Staff
Police Check
New to Coaching FAQS
2022/23 Coaching Requirements
Qualifications
Trainer Resources
Modified GameSheet
Parents
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Concussion Awareness & Protocols
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 11-14 Concussion Awareness Resource
Ages 15 & Up Concussion Awareness Resource
Medical Form - Fillable
Medical Form - Paper
Time Clock Instructions - Thornbury
Parent Code of Conduct
Player Code of Conduct
Lessons from Behind the Glass
RIS Parent Information
Respect in Sport - Parents
NEW TO HOCKEY
FAQS
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
389 Games
All Scheduled Games
389 Games
Unreported Games
13 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
375 games
All Opponents
375 games
Almaguin Ice Devils
6 games
Arran Elderslie
1 game
Clearview Canucks 1
17 games
Clearview Canucks 2
8 games
Clearview Canucks LL
2 games
Clearview Canucks
3 games
Clearview
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats 1
11 games
Coldwater Wildcats 2
11 games
Coldwater
1 game
Collingwood Jr. Blues C
5 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
23 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
9 games
Collingwood Junior Blues 3
3 games
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
2 games
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
4 games
Collingwood
1 game
Drayton
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes 1
4 games
Elmvale Coyotes 2
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes B
2 games
Elmvale Coyotes D
6 games
Elmvale Coyotes LL
2 games
Essa Eagles 1
18 games
Essa Eagles 2
6 games
Essa Eagles
5 games
Essa
3 games
GEORGIAN SHORES U13LL1
1 game
Grand Valley Twisters 1
11 games
Grand Valley Twisters 2
4 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
15 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
1 game
Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
2 games
Honeywood
1 game
Huntsville Otters B
1 game
Huntsville Otters D
9 games
Midland Centennials 2
4 games
Midland Centennials B
1 game
Midland Centennials D
5 games
Midland Centennials LL
1 game
Muskoka Rock
2 games
Orillia Terriers C
3 games
Orillia
1 game
Oro Thunder 1
8 games
Oro Thunder 2
4 games
Oro Thunder 3
1 game
Oro Thunder B
3 games
Oro Thunder D
2 games
Osprey Hawks 1
17 games
Osprey Hawks 2
8 games
Osprey Hawks TIER 1
3 games
Owen Sound Red
1 game
Parry Sound Shamrocks
4 games
Penetang Flames 1
7 games
Penetang Flames 2
1 game
Penetang Flames
5 games
Saugeen Valley
1 game
Shelburne Wolves 1
14 games
Shelburne Wolves 2
7 games
Shelburne Wolves LL 1
5 games
Shelburne Wolves LL 2
6 games
Shelburne Wolves
4 games
Shelburne
1 game
South Grey Spartans 1
17 games
South Grey Spartans LL
3 games
South Grey Spartans
8 games
South Grey
1 game
South Muskoka Bears D
12 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
10 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars LL
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
389 games
All Venues
389 games
Home Venues
Beaver Valley Arena
100 games
Meaford Arena
105 games
Away Venues
Angus Rec
14 games
Ayton
1 game
BOCC
2 games
Bracebridge
3 games
Burks Falls
2 games
Central
14 games
Coldwater
10 games
Creemore
4 games
CSC (Don Lough)
3 games
CSC (Jack Bionda)
1 game
Drayton
1 game
Dundalk
6 games
Eddie Bush
10 games
Elmvale
8 games
Essa
2 games
Flesherton
7 games
Grand Valley
7 games
Gravenhurst
4 games
Honeywood
1 game
North Dufferin CC
9 games
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
7 games
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
1 game
Oro
8 games
Osprey
12 games
Penetang
6 games
Port Carling
1 game
Shelburne CDRC
19 games
Shelburne
1 game
South River
1 game
SSJ Arena
1 game
Stayner
11 games
Wasaga
6 games
West Orillia (Blue)
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
Oct 2023
1 tournament
28 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
80 games
Dec 2023
7 tournaments
69 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
78 games
Feb 2024
11 tournaments
82 games
Mar 2024
13 tournaments
52 games
Apr 2024
2 tournaments
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 LL1
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 LL2
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 LL3
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U13 LL 1
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U13 LL 2
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 LL1
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U15 LL2
Mike Hammond Memorial
Thornbury
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Midland Centennials B
U11T1RRPlay16
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ South Muskoka Bears D
U15T3RRPlay16
Bracebridge
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL
vs Midland Centennials 2
U18LLA20
Meaford Arena
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9 1
@ Shelburne Wolves LL 1
U9LLC13
Shelburne CDRC
2-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep
@ Elmvale Coyotes B
U11T1RRPlay03
Elmvale
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Oro Thunder 3
U18LLA28
Oro
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Away Game
U8 LL 1
@ Oro Thunder 1
U8162
Oro
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
9:00 AM
Away Game
U8 LL2
@ Oro Thunder 2
U8163
Oro
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Almaguin Ice Devils
U13T3RRPlay06
Beaver Valley Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Game
U9 1
@ Shelburne Wolves LL 2
U9LLC17
Shelburne CDRC
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL1
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U11LLA06
Meaford Arena
7-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL3
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U11LLB25
Wasaga
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:55 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 LL 1
@ U13 LL 2
U13LLD13
Beaver Valley Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL1
@ Collingwood Junior Blues 1
U15LLC10
Central
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL2
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U11LLC11
Elmvale
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL
@ Collingwood Junior Blues 2
U18LLA15
Central
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL2
vs Elmvale Coyotes 1
U11LLC15
Meaford Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL2
@ South Grey Spartans 1
U15LLB18
Flesherton
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Rep
@ Collingwood Jr. Blues C
U15T3SF1
Central
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Elmvale Coyotes B
U11T1SF2
Beaver Valley Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks
U13T3SF2
Beaver Valley Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL
vs Collingwood Junior Blues 2
U18LLA17
Meaford Arena
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U8 LL2
vs Collingwood Junior Blues 3
U8133
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 2
vs Collingwood
Beaver Valley Arena
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 LL1
Owen Sound
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 Rep
Warriors Tournament
St. Catherines
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 1
vs Coldwater
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 1
vs Essa
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL 2
@ Essa Eagles 1
U13DCN1
Angus Rec
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ South Muskoka Bears D
R5U13T3Champ1
Bracebridge
7-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL2
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U15BCN1
Coldwater
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep
vs Oro Thunder B
R5U11T1Champ
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL 1
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
U13DCH1
Coldwater
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 2
@ Essa
Essa
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL2
vs Oro Thunder 1
U11CCN1
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2
vs Essa Eagles 1
U13DCN2
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL2
@ Oro Thunder 1
U11CCN2
Oro
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 1
vs Coldwater Wildcats 2
U13DCH2
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL3
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U11BCN2
Coldwater
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U13 REP
Aylmer Spring Tournament
Aylmer
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 REP
vs South Muskoka Bears D
R5U13T3Champ2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL3
vs Coldwater Wildcats 1
U11BCN1
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL2
vs Coldwater Wildcats 1
U15BCN2
Beaver Valley Arena
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Select
Barrie House League & Select Tournament
Barrie
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 REP
@ South Muskoka Bears D
R5U13T3Champ3
Gravenhurst
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 2
Year End Tournament
Owen Sound
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 1
Year End Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U13 LL 2
@ Honeywood
Honeywood
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL2
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U15BCN3
Coldwater
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL2
vs Coldwater Wildcats 1
U15BCN4
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL 2
@ Essa Eagles 1
U13DCN3
Angus Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL3
vs Coldwater Wildcats 1
U11BCN3
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL 1
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
U13DCH3
Coldwater
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL2
vs Oro Thunder 1
U11CCN3
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 2
vs Essa Eagles 1
U13DCN4
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 LL 1
vs Coldwater Wildcats 2
U13DCH4
Meaford Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL3
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U11BCN4
Coldwater
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL2
@ Oro Thunder 1
U11CCN4
Oro