U11 LL1 (Georgian Shores Minor Hockey)

Upcoming Events
Standings

Available Standings Previews

  • For This Team (2)
  • Other Related (5)
TeamPts
12
10
10
7
6
5
2
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (21)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    1:20PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes 1
    5-4
    Oro Thunder 1
    [U11LLC23] Oro Township Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    1:15PM
    Clearview Canucks 1
    0-9
    Honeywood Hurricanes 2
    [U11LLD17] North Dufferin Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    12:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes 1
    3-4
    Osprey Hawks 1
    [U11LLC28] Osprey Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    11:30AM
    Midland Centennials 2
    1-8
    Shelburne Wolves 1
    [U11LLA26] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    11:00AM
    Wasaga Beach Stars 1
    3-5
    Coldwater Wildcats 1
    [U11LLB02] Coldwater Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    11:00AM
    Oro Thunder 2
    8-6
    Osprey Hawks 2
    [U11LLA18] Osprey Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    10:30AM
    South Grey Spartans 1
    3-0
    Essa Eagles 2
    [U11LLD13] Angus Recreation Center
    -- Fri, Mar 01 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    6:50PM
    Penetang Flames 2
    1-8
    Shelburne Wolves 2
    [U11LLB24] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:00PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues 1
    4-0
    Honeywood Hurricanes 1
    [U11LLC17] North Dufferin Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    6:30PM
    Shelburne Wolves 2
    1-2
    Grand Valley Twisters 2
    [U11LLB14] Grand Valley Arena
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    7:00PM
    Grand Valley Twisters 2
    3-4
    Georgian Shores Lightning 3
    [U11LLB06] Beaver Valley Arena
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:00PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes 1
    1-4
    Georgian Shores Lightning 2
    [U11LLC14] Meaford & St. Vincent Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    7:00PM
    Essa Eagles 2
    5-7
    Coldwater Wildcats 2
    [U11LLD10] Coldwater Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes 1
    2-3
    Elmvale Coyotes 2
    [U11LLC09] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    6:00PM
    Penetang Flames 1
    5-0
    Midland Centennials 2
    [U11LLA09] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    7:00PM
    Essa Eagles 1
    3-7
    Georgian Shores Lightning 1
    [U11LLA08] Meaford & St. Vincent Community Centre
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    5:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes 2
    1-0
    Elmvale Coyotes 1
    [U11LLC07] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    4:30PM
    Midland Centennials 2
    1-7
    Essa Eagles 1
    [U11LLA03] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    4:00PM
    Grand Valley Twisters 1
    2-3
    Shelburne Wolves 2
    [U11LLB23] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    12:40PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning 1
    2-4
    Oro Thunder 2
    [U11LLA16] Oro Township Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    12:00PM
    Oro Thunder 1
    4-4
    Osprey Hawks 1
    [U11LLC25] Osprey Community Arena
  • Today (5)
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    11:30AM
    Shelburne Wolves 1
    5-1
    Oro Thunder 2
    [U11LLA14] Oro Township Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    12:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes 2
    5-4
    Osprey Hawks 1
    [U11LLC27] Osprey Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    12:40PM
    Osprey Hawks 2
    11-4
    Midland Centennials 2
    [U11LLA12] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    4:00PM
    Coldwater Wildcats 1
    6-4
    Shelburne Wolves 2
    [U11LLB21] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    6:15PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes 2
    6-0
    Midland Centennials 1
    [U11LLD23] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (MMHA Pad)
  • Upcoming (11)
    -- Mon, Mar 04 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    7:00PM
    Osprey Hawks 2
    @
    Georgian Shores Lightning 1
    [U11LLA06] Meaford & St. Vincent Community Centre
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    6:00PM
    Grand Valley Twisters 2
    @
    Grand Valley Twisters 1
    [U11LLB09] Grand Valley Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    6:00PM
    Clearview Canucks 2
    @
    Midland Centennials 1
    [U11LLD21] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group B
    6:10PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning 3
    @
    Wasaga Beach Stars 1
    [U11LLB25] Wasaga Stars Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:10PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning 2
    @
    Elmvale Coyotes 2
    [U11LLC11] Elmvale Community Arena
    -- Wed, Mar 06 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    6:30PM
    Clearview Canucks 1
    @
    South Grey Spartans 1
    [U11LLD27] Flesherton & District Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes 1
    @
    Georgian Shores Lightning 2
    [U11LLC15] Meaford & St. Vincent Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    7:00PM
    Midland Centennials 1
    @
    Honeywood Hurricanes 2
    [U11LLD19] North Dufferin Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group C
    7:00PM
    Osprey Hawks 1
    @
    Collingwood Junior Blues 1
    [U11LLC04] Central Arena
    -- Thu, Mar 07 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group A
    7:00PM
    Penetang Flames 1
    @
    Shelburne Wolves 1
    [U11LLA27] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    -- Fri, Mar 08 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U11 | Playoff Round Robin | Group D
    8:00PM
    Clearview Canucks 2
    @
    Coldwater Wildcats 2
    [U11LLD11] Coldwater Community Centre
Team Record
2023-2024
Other News
Upcoming Games
Mar
04
Mon
U11 LL1
7:00 PM
vs Osprey Hawks 2U11LLA06
Meaford Arena
No events for Tue, Mar 05, 2024
No events for Wed, Mar 06, 2024
No events for Thu, Mar 07, 2024