Schedule & Results, U8 Jamboree 2023, 2022-2023 (Georgian Shores Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Constitution & Rules of Operation
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Fundraising Application
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
NRP/PTS Information
Beaver Valley Outreach
KidSport
YMCA
Meaford Rec Fund
Golden Town Outreach
Canadian Tire Jumpstart
AGM
Information
Bench Staff
Police Check
New to Coaching FAQS
2023/24 Coaching Requirements
Qualifications
Trainer Resources
Modified GameSheet
Parents
Independent Safe Sport Complaint Process
Concussion Awareness & Protocols
OHF Concussion Code of Conduct
10 and Under Concussion Awareness Resource
Age 11-14 Concussion Awareness Resource
Ages 15 & Up Concussion Awareness Resource
Medical Form - Fillable
Medical Form - Paper
Time Clock Instructions - Thornbury
Parent Code of Conduct
Player Code of Conduct
Lessons from Behind the Glass
RIS Parent Information
Respect in Sport - Parents
NEW TO HOCKEY
FAQS
U8 Jamboree 2023 Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
Rules and Regulations
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
U8 Jamboree 2023
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Feb 04, 2023
18 games
Feb 04, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #1
WD #1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #2
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #2
ED #1
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Midland Centennials Red
@ Owen Sound Junior Attack #3
ED #2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 AM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Minto Mad Dogs
@ Midland Centennials Green
WD #2
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ South Grey Spartans #1
WD #3
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Wasaga Stars #1
@ South Grey Spartans #2
ED #3
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Midland Centennials Red
@ Owen Sound Junior Attack #2
ED #4
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #1
@ Minto Mad Dogs
WD #4
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Centre Wellington Fusion
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #1
WD #5
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Wasaga Stars #1
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #2
ED #5
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Midland Centennials Green
@ South Grey Spartans #1
WD #6
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #3
@ South Grey Spartans #2
ED #6
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #1
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
WD #7
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Wasaga Stars #1
@ Owen Sound Junior Attack #2
ED #7
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Midland Centennials Red
@ South Grey Spartans #2
ED #8
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
3:50 PM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Minto Mad Dogs
@ South Grey Spartans #1
WD #8
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
U8 Jamorbee West Division
U8 West Division
U8 Jamorbee West Division
Midland Centennials Green
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #1
WD #9
Beaver Valley Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
U8 Jamboree - East Division
U8 East Division
U8 Jamboree - East Division
Owen Sound Junior Attack #3
@ Georgian Shores Lightning #2
ED #9
Beaver Valley Arena